Who's Who

SLT

Dawn McAughey
- Headteacher

Darren Ward
- Deputy Headteacher

Jayne Atkinson
- Assistant Headteacher

Katie Lewis
- SENDCO

Teachers

Alice Offord
- Teacher

Ashley Jones
- Teacher

Aylish Brady
- Teacher

Bethany Finley
- Teacher

Bryony Smith
- Teacher

Chelsea Lewin
- Teacher

Emily Forsyth
- Teacher

Fiona Middleton
- Teacher

Gwyneth Elliott
- Teacher

Jayne Putland
- Teacher

Katie Watson
- Teacher

Lisa Taylor
- Teacher

Michael Cosgrove
- Teacher

Nathan Smith
- Teacher

Robin Hills
- Teacher

Ruth Smith
- Teacher

Susan Ellis
- Teacher

Vivienne Taylor
- Teacher

Evangeline Heath
- Teacher

Bethany Lee
- Teacher

Natalie Rutherford
- Teacher

Joe Rendell
- Teacher

Hannah Sailsbury
- Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Deborah Avery
- HLTA

Diane Hawley
- HLTA

Janice Wild
- HLTA

Miranda Adams
- HLTA

Angela Bingham
- Teaching Assistant

Angela Ward
- Teaching Assistant

Ann East
- Teaching Assistant

Carey Hopkinson
- Teaching Assistant

Carly Heighington
- Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Pattimore
-Teaching Assistant

Daryl Heighington
- Teaching Assistant

Dawn Rice
- Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth Emmingham
- Teaching Assistant

Gemma Gray
- Teaching Assistant

Jane Taylor
- Teaching Assistant

Jill Hartley
- Teaching Assistant

Kerrie Wilkinson
- Teaching Assistant

Michelle Naylor
- Teaching Assistant

Sameena Ali
- Teaching Assistant

Sharon Gallagher
- Teaching Assistant

Susan Clark
- Teaching Assistant

Avril Overy
- Teaching Assistant

Sarah Else
- Teaching Assistant

Inclusion Team

Helen Garratty
- Safeguarding & Inclusion Leader

Ruth Garrity
- Deputy Safeguarding & Inclusion Leader

Barbara Sawyer
- Attendance Officer

Office Staff

Debbie Fenton
- Deputy Business Manager

Lana North
- Business Support Officer

Nicola Roebuck
- Business Support Officer

Lisa Bowling
- Business Support Officer

Ruth Ogubamichael
- Finance Officer

Playworkers

Angela Ashton
- Play Activity Worker & Cleaner

Carolyn Childs
- Play Activity Worker

Davina Wylde
- Play Activity Worker

Jackie Richards
- Play Activity Worker

Jennifer Green
- Play Activity Worker

Kim Feetham
- Play Activity Worker & Cleaner

Rachel Long
- Play Activity Worker

Lisa Bowling
- Play Activity Worker

Cleaners

Donna Thomas
- Cleaner

Sarah Craft
- Cleaner

Tina Murphy
- Cleaner

Angela Ashton
- Play Activity Worker & Cleaner

Kim Feetham
- Play Activity Worker & Cleaner

Davina Wylde
- Play Activity Worker & Cleaner

Donna Martin
- Cleaner

Denise Lynch
- Cleaner

Catherine Lenniham
- Cleaner

Kitchen Staff

Amanda Robinson
- Catering Assistant

Alison Watson
- Cook Supervisor

Keith Sockett
- Catering Assistant

Denise Lynch
- Catering Assistant

Lauren Kerry
- Assistant Cook Supervisor

Breakfast and After School Club

Louise Nash
- Breakfast/Afternoon Club Co-ordinator

Gayle Clarke
- Breakfast/Afternoon Club Deputy Co-ordinator

Debbie Glossop
- Breakfast/Afternoon Club Play Worker

Site Staff

Jason Hinchliffe
- Site Manager

Andy Taylor
- Caretaker

All website content copyright © LEAD IT Services

The L.E.A.D. Multi Academy Trust. Registered address: 5a The Ropewalk, Nottingham, NG1 5DU. A charitable company limited by guarantee registered in England and Wales (company number: 08296921).

T: 0115 822 5440 | E: admin@leadacademytrust.co.uk